Any Query Please Call On +91 98216 89516

Privacy Policy.

BELOW ARE SHILPA ENTERPRISES PRODUCT SHIPPING & DELIVERY POLICY.

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.
This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of www.chloroslighting.com website.

Use of the Website is available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are “incompetent to contract” within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to use the Website. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you shall not register as a User of the Website and shall not use the website. As a minor if you wish to use the website, such use may be made by your legal guardian or parents on the Website. Chloros Lighting reserves the right to terminate your membership and / or refuse to provide you with access to the Website if it is brought to Flipkart’s notice or if it is discovered that you are under the age of 18 years.
If You use the Website, You shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Display Name and Password and You shall be responsible for all activities that occur under your Display Name and Password. You agree that if You provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete or We have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or not in accordance with the this Terms of Use, We shall have the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your membership on the Website and refuse to provide You with access to the Website.
When You use the Website or send emails or other data, information or communication to us, You agree and understand that You are communicating with Us through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from Us periodically and as and when required. We may communicate with you by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.
Membership on the Website is free. Chloros Lighting does not charge any fee for browsing the Website. Chloros Lighting reserves the right to change its Fee Policy from time to time. In particular, Chloros Lighting may at its sole discretion introduce new services and modify some or all of the existing services offered on the Website. In such an event Chloros Lighting reserves the right to introduce fees for the new services offered or amend/introduce fees for existing services, as the case may be. Changes to the fee policy shall be posted on the Website and such changes shall automatically become effective immediately after they are posted on the Website. Unless otherwise stated, all fees shall be quoted in Indian Rupees. You shall be solely responsible for compliance of all applicable laws including those in India for making payments to Chloros Lighting..
The Website makes information of third parties available, including articles, analyst reports, news reports, tools to facilitate calculation, company information and data about financial markets, including any regulatory authority and other financial markets and other data from external sources (the “Third Party Content”). You acknowledge and agree that the Third Party Content is not created or endorsed by Chloros Lighting. The provision of Third Party Content is for general informational purposes only and does not constitute a recommendation or solicitation to purchase or sell any securities or shares or to make any other type of investment or investment decision. In addition, the Third Party Content is not intended to provide tax, legal or investment advice. You acknowledge that the Third Party Content provided to You is obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but that no guarantees are made by Chloros Lighting or the providers of the Third Party Content as to its accuracy, completeness, timeliness. You agree not to hold Chloros Lighting, any business offering products or services through the Website or any provider of Third Party Content liable for any investment decision or other transaction You may make based on Your reliance on or use of such data, or any liability that may arise due to delays or interruptions in the delivery of the Third Party Content for any reason. By using any Third Party Content, You may leave this Website and be directed to an external website, or to a website maintained by an entity other than Chloros Lighting. If You decide to visit any such site, You do so at Your own risk and it is Your responsibility to take all protective measures to guard against viruses or any other destructive elements. Chloros Lighting makes no warranty or representation regarding, and does not endorse, any linked Websites or the information appearing thereon or any of the products or services described thereon. Links do not imply that Chloros Lighting or this Website sponsors, endorses, is affiliated or associated with, or is legally authorized to use any trademark, trade name, logo or copyright symbol displayed in or accessible through the links, or that any linked site is authorized to use any trademark, trade name, logo or copyright symbol of Chloros Lighting or any of its affiliates or subsidiaries. You hereby expressly acknowledge and agree that the linked sites are not under the control of Chloros Lighting and Chloros Lighting is not responsible for the contents of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site, or any changes or updates to such sites. Chloros Lighting is not responsible for webcasting or any other form of transmission received from any linked site. Chloros Lighting is providing these links to You only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link shall not be construed to imply endorsement by Chloros Lighting in any manner of the website. Posting on the Website: Chloros Lighting does not claim ownership of the materials You provide to Chloros Lighting (including feedback and suggestions) or post, upload, input or submit to any section of the Website, (each a “Submission” and collectively “Submissions”). However, by posting, uploading, inputting, providing or submitting (“Posting”) Your Submission You are granting Chloros Lighting, its affiliated companies and necessary sub-licensees permission to use Your Submission in connection with the operation of their business, including, without limitation, the license rights to: copy, distribute, transmit, publicly display, publicly perform, reproduce, edit, translate and reformat Your Submission; to publish Your name in connection with Your Submission; and the right to sublicense such rights to any other party. You hereby acknowledge and agree that no compensation shall be paid or no future commercial consideration has accrued with respect to the use of Your Submission by Chloros Lighting, as provided herein. Chloros Lighting shall be under no obligation to post or use any Submission You may provide and Chloros Lighting shall remove any Submission at any time at its own sole discretion. By Posting a Submission You hereby warrant and represent that You own or otherwise control all of the rights required under worldwide law for Your Submission as described in these Terms of Use including, without limitation, all the rights necessary for You to provide, post, upload, input or submit the Submissions.
Chloros Lighting prohibits the use of language that is racist, hateful, sexual or obscene in nature in a public area. This policy extends to your Submissions, Postings and all other areas of the website that another User may view. We allow Users to ‘blur’ out the bulk of the offending word with asterisks (i.e., s*** or f***). Please report any violations of this policy for review. If a feedback comment; or any communication made between Users on the Website; or email communication between Users contain profanity, please review Our feedback removal policy and submit a request for action/removal.
We view protection of Your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of Our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. Our current Privacy Policy is available at https://www.chloroslighting.com/privacypolicy.html If You object to Your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use Website. We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out. We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent. We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public. We and our affiliates will share some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.
This Website, all the Materials and information/content (including but not limited to software) and services, included on or otherwise made available to You through this website are provided on “as is” and “as available” basis without any representation or warranties, express or implied except otherwise specified in writing. Without prejudice to the forgoing paragraph, Chloros Lighting does not warrant that: • This Website will be constantly available, or available at all; or • The information on this Website is complete, true, accurate or non-misleading. Chloros Lighting will not be liable to You in any way or in relation to the Materials of, or use of, or otherwise in connection with, the Website. Chloros Lighting does not warrant that this site; information, content, Materials, product (including software) or services included on or otherwise made available to You through the Website; their servers; or electronic communication sent from Us are free of viruses or other harmful components.
You shall indemnify and hold harmless Chloros Lighting, its owner, licensee, affiliates, subsidiaries, group companies (as applicable) and their respective officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand, or actions including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of Your breach of this Terms of Use, privacy Policy and other Policies, or Your violation of any law, rules or regulations or the rights (including infringement of intellectual property rights) of a third party.
In no event shall Chloros Lighting or any of its subsidiaries or affiliates be liable to any entity for any direct, indirect, special, consequential or other damages (including, without limitation, any lost profits, business interruption, loss of information or programs or other data on your information handling system) that are related to the use of, or the inability to use, the content, materials, and functions of this Website or any linked Website, even if Chloros Lighting is expressly advised of the possibility of such damages.
The Website may contain inaccuracies and typographical and clerical errors. Chloros Lighting expressly disclaims any obligation(s) to update this Website or any of the materials on this website. Chloros Lighting does not warrant the accuracy or completeness of the Materials or the reliability of any advice, opinion, statement or other information displayed or distributed through the Website. You acknowledge that any reliance on any such opinion, advice, statement, memorandum, or information shall be at your sole risk. Chloros Lighting reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to correct any errors or omissions in any portion of the Website. Chloros Lighting may make any other changes to the Website, the materials and the products, programs, services or prices (if any) described in the Website at any time without notice. This Website is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as technical advice of any manner.
Terms of Use shall be governed by and interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India. The place of jurisdiction shall be exclusively in Maharashtra.
Please contact us at info@chloroslighting.com for any questions or comments (including all inquiries unrelated to copyright infringement) regarding this Website.